<
>

When does Euro 2020 start? Fixtures schedule, match dates, times and venues

View all the fixtures for the finals of Euro 2020.

Who has qualified for Euro 2020?

Austria, Belgium, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, England, Finland, France, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Netherlands, North Macedonia, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Slovakia, Scotland, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine and Wales.

What are the Euro 2020 finals fixtures?

GROUP STAGE

Friday, June 11
Group A:
Italy vs. Turkey (Rome; 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Saturday, June 12
Group A:
Wales vs. Switzerland (Baku, 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET)
Group B: Denmark vs. Finland (Copenhagen, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group B: Belgium vs. Russia (Saint Petersburg, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Sunday, June 13
Group D: England vs. Croatia (London, 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET)
Group C: Austria vs. North Macedonia (Bucharest, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group C: Netherlands vs. Ukraine (Amsterdam, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Monday, June 14
Group D: Scotland vs. Czech Republic (Glasgow, 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET)
Group E: Poland vs. Slovakia (Dublin, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group E: Spain vs. Sweden (Bilbao, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Tuesday, June 15
Group F: Hungary vs. Portugal (Budapest, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group F: France vs. Germany (Munich, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Wednesday, June 16
Group B: Finland vs. Russia (Saint Petersburg, 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET)
Group A: Turkey vs. Wales (Baku, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group A: Italy vs. Switzerland (Rome, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Thursday, June 17
Group C
: Ukraine vs. North Macedonia (Bucharest, 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET)
Group B: Denmark vs. Belgium (Copenhagen, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group C: Netherlands vs. Austria (Amsterdam, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Friday, June 18
Group E: Sweden vs. Slovakia (Dublin, 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET)
Group D: Croatia vs. Czech Republic (Glasgow, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group D: England vs. Scotland (London, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Saturday, June 19
Group F: Hungary vs. France (Budapest, 9 a.m. ET, 3 p.m. CET)
Group F: Portugal vs. Germany (Munich, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group E: Spain vs. Poland (Bilbao, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Sunday, June 20
Group A: Italy vs. Wales (Rome, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group A: Switzerland vs. Turkey (Baku, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Monday, June 21
Group C: North Macedonia vs. Netherlands (Amsterdam, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group C: Ukraine vs. Austria (Bucharest, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group B: Russia vs. Denmark (Copenhagen, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)
Group B: Finland vs. Belgium (Saint Petersburg, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Tuesday, June 22
Group D: Czech Republic vs. England (London, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)
Group D: Croatia vs. Scotland (Glasgow, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Wednesday, June 23
Group E: Slovakia vs. Spain (Bilbao, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group E: Sweden vs. Poland (Dublin, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
Group F: Germany vs. Hungary (Munich, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)
Group F: Portugal vs. France (Budapest, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

ROUND OF 16

The allocation of best third-placed will depend upon which four groups provide the teams.

Saturday, June 26
37- Runners-up Group A vs. Runners-up Group B (Amsterdam, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
38 - Winners Group A vs. Runners-up Group C (London, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Sunday, June 27
39 - Winners Group C vs. 3rd in A/D/E/F (Budapest, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
40 - Winners Group B vs. 3rd in A/D/E/F (Bilbao, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Monday, June 28
41 - Runners-up Group D vs. Runners-up Group E (Copenhagen, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
42 - Winners Group F vs. 3rd in A/B/C (Bucharest, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

Tuesday, June 29
43 - Winners Group D vs. Runners-up Group F (Dublin, noon ET, 6 p.m. CET)
44 - Winners Group E vs. 3rd in A/B/C/D (Glasgow, 3 p.m. ET, 9 p.m. CET)

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, July 2
45 - Winners Match 41 vs Winners Match 42 (Saint Petersburg; 6 p.m. CET, midday ET)
46 - Winners Match 37 vs Winners Match 39 (Munich; 9 p.m. CET, 3 p.m. ET)

Saturday, July 3
47 - Winners Match 38 vs Winners Match 40 (Baku; 6 p.m. CET, midday ET)
48 - Winners Match 43 vs Winners Match 44 (Rome; 9 p.m. CET, 3 p.m. ET)

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, July 6
49 - Winners Match 45 vs Winners Match 46 (London; 9 p.m. CET, 3 p.m. ET)

Wednesday, July 7
50 - Winners Match 47 vs Winners Match 48 (London; 9 p.m. CET, 3 p.m. ET)

FINAL

Sunday, July 11
Winners Match 49 vs Winners Match 50 (London; 9 p.m. CET, 3 p.m. ET)

What were the playoff fixtures?

- Euro 2020 playoffs: How it worked

League A
Iceland 2-1 Romania
Bulgaria 1-3 Hungary
FINAL: Hungary vs. Iceland

League B
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-1 Northern Ireland (3-4 on pens)
Slovakia 0-0 Republic of Ireland (4-2 on pens)
FINAL: Northern Ireland 1-2 Slovakia

League C
Scotland 0-0 Israel (5-3 on pens)
Norway 1-2 Serbia
FINAL: Serbia 1-1 Scotland (4-5 on pens)

League D
Georgia 1-0 Belarus
North Macedonia 2-1 Kosovo
FINAL: Georgia vs. North Macedonia

Which stadiums will host Euro 2020 games?

Group A: Stadio Olimpico, Rome (Italy) and Olympic Stadium, Baku (Azerbaijan)
Group B: Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg (Russia) and Parken Stadium, Copenhagen (Denmark)
Group C: Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam (Netherlands) and Arena Naționala, Bucharest (Romania)
Group D: Wembley Stadium, London (England) and Hampden Park, Glasgow (Scotland)
Group E: San Mames, Bilbao (Spain) and Aviva Stadium, Dublin (Republic of Ireland)
Group F: Allianz Arena, Munich (Germany) and Ferenc Puskas Stadium, Budapest (Hungary)

Round of 16: Wembley Stadium, London (England), Parken Stadium, Copenhagen (Denmark), Arena Naționala, Bucharest (Romania), Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam (Netherlands), Aviva Stadium, Dublin (Republic of Ireland), San Mames, Bilbao (Spain), Ferenc Puskas Stadium, Budapest (Hungary), Hampden Park, Glasgow (Scotland)

Quarterfinals: Allianz Arena, Munich (Germany), Olympic Stadium, Baku (Azerbaijan), Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg (Russia), Stadio Olimpico, Rome (Italy)

Semifinals and final: Wembley Stadium, London (England)