Texas Southern
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. PerryJ. PerryF225-110-00-00220003510
A. BridgesA. BridgesG394-131-11-20114102210
A. AventA. AventG313-162-60-0022321228
J. BusterJ. BusterG284-70-05-80221111113
S. AaronS. AaronG253-63-52-20111104311
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. CarmichaelA. CarmichaelF230-20-00-0235013230
A. KnightA. KnightG241-31-10-0011212323
A. AustinA. AustinG80-10-10-0000010200
TEAM20-597-148-12614201187191855
 33.9%50.0%66.7%
Technical Fouls: 0
LSU
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. TrasiA. TrasiF111-10-03-3134001205
F. AifuwaF. AifuwaC127-90-00-12350010114
R. PayneR. PayneG213-71-21-2123720018
A. MorrisA. MorrisG194-61-22-20224201111
K. PointerK. PointerG224-61-14-61564503213
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. PettyA. PettyF141-20-03-4156011115
G. HallG. HallF122-22-22-2011200108
A. BartlettA. BartlettF143-40-02-2101011018
E. WardE. WardF121-30-00-0101001002
A. NewbyA. NewbyF141-30-00-2257010132
H. GustersH. GustersC154-50-01-2213101109
S. ShematsiS. ShematsiG111-40-00-0033310122
T. WareT. WareG234-61-20-0134501619
TEAM36-586-918-2613354826137181396
 62.1%66.7%69.2%
Technical Fouls: 0