• Astros
    HOU
  • White Sox
    CHW

Astros
Astros

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-331002220.182.400.273
1-440100118.308.308.385
2-440210215.455.500.455
0-331001319.375.583.875
0-332001120.333.500.444
2-44224009.333.333.917
0-440000215.083.083.083
1-330110112.429.429.429
0-11000001.000.000.000
0-330000317.000.000.000
0-11000016.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Garcia2.255533168-4016.8868
Y. Garcia0.144401116-1036.0016
Z. Greinke1.020001021-130.0021
C. Javier2.200026056-300.0056
R. Stanek1.000002014-90.0014
B. Raley0.153300027-1881.0027

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-662310227.467.467.467
1-552101128.500.600.500
1-441110119.417.500.417
1-331132125.100.286.400
2-550220219.308.308.308
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-552200118.250.308.250
2-441200216.250.250.250
1-11111003.400.400.600
2-552240225.250.250.583
1-330102122.250.571.250
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Cease1.223332044-2016.2044
M. Kopech2.143315147-2811.5747
R. Tepera2.000003023-170.0023
A. Bummer1.200004024-1913.5024
C. Kimbrel0.10000004-318.004
L. Hendriks1.000002010-70.0010

Win Probability 100%

HOU
CHW
CHW 100%

HOU

6

CHW

12

Top 9

Altuve struck out looking.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • HOU5
    • 4CHW
  • Stolen Bases

    • HOU1
    • 0CHW
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • HOU13
    • 16CHW
  • Total Bases

    • HOU10
    • 24CHW

Game Information

Guaranteed Rate Field
Coverage: FS1
  • Chicago, Illinois 60616
Attendance: 40,288
99%
Capacity: 40,615
4:27
Home Plate Umpire - Tom Hallion, First Base Umpire - Vic Carapazza, Second Base Umpire - Chad Fairchild, Third Base Umpire - Lance Barrett, Left Field Umpire - Adam Hamari, Right Field Umpire - Chris Conroy
WINMichael KopechM. Kopech(1-0)2.1 IP, 3 ER, 5 K, 1 BB
LOSSYimi GarciaY. Garcia(0-1)0.1 IP, 4 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningHOUCHW
1stJiménez singled to center, Anderson scored, Grandal to second.01
2ndTucker doubled to deep right center, Correa scored and Alvarez scored.21
2ndMeyers singled to left, Tucker scored.31
3rdTucker homered to left (363 feet), Correa scored.51
3rdGrandal homered to left (359 feet), Robert scored.53
3rdGarcía homered to center (436 feet), Moncada scored and Sheets scored.56
4thBregman singled to center, Altuve scored, Brantley to second.66
4thAbreu singled to shallow center, Anderson scored, Robert to third.67
4thGrandal grounded into fielder's choice to first, Robert scored on error, Abreu to second, Abreu safe at third on throwing error by first baseman Gurriel.68
4thJiménez reached on infield single to third, Abreu scored, Grandal to second.69
8thVaughn doubled to left, Moncada scored.610
8thGarcía doubled to left, Vaughn scored.611
8thAnderson singled to shallow center, García scored, Hernandez to second.612
Data is currently unavailable.