2016 Summer Olympics Results - Gymnastics - Artistic

Men's Team
August 6 - Final
JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro274.094
RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov271.453
CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang271.122
4GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas269.752
5USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak268.560
6BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki263.728
7GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen261.275
8UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev202.078
9SUIBenjamin Gischard, Eddy Yusof, Christian Baumann, Oliver Hegi, Pablo Brägger260.262
10NEDEpke Zonderland, Frank Rijken, Jeffrey Wammes, Bart Deurloo, Yuri van Gelder257.686
11KORYoo Won-Chul, Shin Donghyen, Kim Han-Sol, Lee Sang Wook, Park Min-Soo257.645
12FRACyril Tommasone, Danny Rodrigues, Axel Augis, Samir Aït Saïd, Julien Gobaux257.211
Men's Team, Qualification
August 6 - Final
1CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang270.461 Q
2USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak270.405 Q
3RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov269.612 Q
4JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro269.294 Q
5GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas268.670 Q
6BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki268.078 Q
7UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev263.002 Q
8GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen261.518 Q
9SUIBenjamin Gischard, Eddy Yusof, Christian Baumann, Oliver Hegi, Pablo Brägger260.262
10NEDEpke Zonderland, Frank Rijken, Jeffrey Wammes, Bart Deurloo, Yuri van Gelder257.686
11KORYoo Won-Chul, Shin Donghyen, Kim Han-Sol, Lee Sang Wook, Park Min-Soo257.645
12FRACyril Tommasone, Danny Rodrigues, Axel Augis, Samir Aït Saïd, Julien Gobaux257.211
Men's Team, Qualification, Floor Exercise - Team
August 6 - Final
1USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak46.100
2JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro46.099
3GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas45.799
4BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki45.600
5SUIBenjamin Gischard, Eddy Yusof, Christian Baumann, Oliver Hegi, Pablo Brägger44.599
6RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov43.966
7CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang43.599
8GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen43.341
9UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev42.699
10KORYoo Won-Chul, Shin Donghyen, Kim Han-Sol, Lee Sang Wook, Park Min-Soo42.565
11NEDEpke Zonderland, Frank Rijken, Jeffrey Wammes, Bart Deurloo, Yuri van Gelder42.399
12FRACyril Tommasone, Danny Rodrigues, Axel Augis, Samir Aït Saïd, Julien Gobaux41.065
Men's Team, Qualification, Horizontal Bar - Team
August 6 - Final
1USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak45.232
2BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki44.865
3GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas44.766
4NEDEpke Zonderland, Frank Rijken, Jeffrey Wammes, Bart Deurloo, Yuri van Gelder44.532
5JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro43.999
6GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen43.799
7KORYoo Won-Chul, Shin Donghyen, Kim Han-Sol, Lee Sang Wook, Park Min-Soo43.466
8UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev43.365
9CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang43.298
10RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov43.266
11FRACyril Tommasone, Danny Rodrigues, Axel Augis, Samir Aït Saïd, Julien Gobaux42.433
12SUIBenjamin Gischard, Eddy Yusof, Christian Baumann, Oliver Hegi, Pablo Brägger42.166
Men's Team, Qualification, Parallel Bars - Team
August 6 - Final
1CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang47.233
2RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov46.499
3USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak46.275
4GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen45.565
5GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas44.932
6JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro44.832
7BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki44.766
8FRACyril Tommasone, Danny Rodrigues, Axel Augis, Samir Aït Saïd, Julien Gobaux44.299
9KORYoo Won-Chul, Shin Donghyen, Kim Han-Sol, Lee Sang Wook, Park Min-Soo44.107
10SUIBenjamin Gischard, Eddy Yusof, Christian Baumann, Oliver Hegi, Pablo Brägger44.099
11UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev43.966
12NEDEpke Zonderland, Frank Rijken, Jeffrey Wammes, Bart Deurloo, Yuri van Gelder43.399
Men's Team, Qualification, Pommel Horse - Team
August 6 - Final
1GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas46.233
2RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov45.249
3CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang44.865
4FRACyril Tommasone, Danny Rodrigues, Axel Augis, Samir Aït Saïd, Julien Gobaux44.383
5JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro44.299
6UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev43.865
7BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki43.799
8USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak42.999
9SUIBenjamin Gischard, Eddy Yusof, Christian Baumann, Oliver Hegi, Pablo Brägger42.532
10GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen41.607
11KORYoo Won-Chul, Shin Donghyen, Kim Han-Sol, Lee Sang Wook, Park Min-Soo41.408
12NEDEpke Zonderland, Frank Rijken, Jeffrey Wammes, Bart Deurloo, Yuri van Gelder40.099
Men's Team, Qualification, Rings - Team
August 6 - Final
1CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang46.000
2FRACyril Tommasone, Danny Rodrigues, Axel Augis, Samir Aït Saïd, Julien Gobaux45.299
3RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov45.066
4USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak44.466
5UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev44.208
6JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro44.133
7GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas43.874
8BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki43.866
9NEDEpke Zonderland, Frank Rijken, Jeffrey Wammes, Bart Deurloo, Yuri van Gelder43.299
10SUIBenjamin Gischard, Eddy Yusof, Christian Baumann, Oliver Hegi, Pablo Brägger42.866
11GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen42.807
12KORYoo Won-Chul, Shin Donghyen, Kim Han-Sol, Lee Sang Wook, Park Min-Soo42.633
Men's Team, Qualification, Vault - Team
August 6 - Final
1JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro45.932
2RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov45.566
3CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang45.466
4USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak45.333
5BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki45.182
6UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev44.899
7GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen44.399
8SUIBenjamin Gischard, Eddy Yusof, Christian Baumann, Oliver Hegi, Pablo Brägger44.000
9NEDEpke Zonderland, Frank Rijken, Jeffrey Wammes, Bart Deurloo, Yuri van Gelder43.958
10KORYoo Won-Chul, Shin Donghyen, Kim Han-Sol, Lee Sang Wook, Park Min-Soo43.466
11GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas43.066
12FRACyril Tommasone, Danny Rodrigues, Axel Augis, Samir Aït Saïd, Julien Gobaux39.732
Men's Team, Final
August 8 - Final
1JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro274.094
2RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov271.453
3CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang271.122
4GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas269.752
5USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak268.560
6BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki263.728
7GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen261.275
8UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev202.078
Men's Team, Final, Floor Exercise - Team
August 8 - Final
1JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro47.199
2GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas45.099
3RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov44.766
4CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang43.799
5USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak43.757
6GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen43.532
7BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki41.733
8UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev27.766
Men's Team, Final, Horizontal Bar - Team
August 8 - Final
1JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro45.398
2GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas44.999
3CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang44.966
4BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki44.665
5USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak44.441
6RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov43.890
7GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen43.732
8UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev27.000
Men's Team, Final, Parallel Bars - Team
August 8 - Final
1CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang47.866
2JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro46.766
3USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak46.333
4RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov46.033
5GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen45.391
6GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas44.566
7BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki44.533
8UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev30.366
Men's Team, Final, Pommel Horse - Team
August 8 - Final
1GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas45.623
2RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov45.299
3CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang44.258
4JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro43.933
5USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak43.699
6UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev43.632
7BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki43.433
8GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen40.948
Men's Team, Final, Rings - Team
August 8 - Final
1RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov45.432
2CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang45.233
3JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro44.599
4USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak44.465
5BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki44.332
6GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas44.066
7GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen43.132
8UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev29.299
Men's Team, Final, Vault - Team
August 8 - Final
1JPNYusuke Tanaka, Ryohei Kato, Kenzo Shirai, Kohei Uchimura, Koji Yamamuro46.199
2RUSDavid Belyavskiy, Denis Ablyazin, Ivan Stretovich, Nikita Nagornyy, Nikolai Kuksenkov46.033
3USAChristopher Brooks, Jacob Dalton, Alexander Naddour, Danell Leyva, Samuel Mikulak45.865
4GBRBrinn Bevan, Max Whitlock, Louis Smith, Nile Wilson, Kristian Thomas45.399
5BRAFrancisco Barreto, Arthur Mariano, Arthur Zanetti, Diego Hypólito, Sergio Sasaki45.032
6CHNDeng Shudi, Zhang Chenglong, Lin Chaopan, You Hao, Liu Yang45.000
7GERFabian Hambüchen, Andreas Bretschneider, Andreas Toba, Lukas Dauser, Marcel Nguyen44.540
8UKRIgor Radivilov, Andrii Sienichkin, Vladyslav Hryko, Maksym Semiankiv, Oleg Verniaiev44.015

Olympics News