• Braves
    ATL
  • Marlins
    MIA

Braves
Braves

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-332002120.182.357.455
2-441201012.167.286.167
2-551210118.308.308.385
2-441221119.600.6921.400
1-441101013.167.231.250
2-331221022.400.4171.200
1-550110325.083.083.167
0-550000123.167.167.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-330001119.333.455.333
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Wright6.030027088-520.0088
A.J. Minter1.000001011-80.0011
J. Webb1.010001012-90.0012
S. Greene1.010000022-140.0022

Marlins
Marlins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330000211.167.231.167
3-440300013.250.250.250
1-440100218.154.154.154
0-440000214.400.500.500
0-330001021.100.250.200
1-330101017.333.500.667
0-440000015.091.167.364
0-22000016.250.250.375
0-11000005.000.000.000
0-11000003.167.167.167
0-11000013.000.000.000
0-22000017.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Sanchez3.044432050-2812.0050
T. Rogers1.243212044-2710.8044
J. Hoyt0.10000103-39.003
Y. Garcia1.010011019-1120.2519
R. Stanek1.000001017-100.0017
B. Boxberger1.000020026-120.0026
N. Vincent1.010001012-90.0012

Win Probability 100%

ATL
MIA
ATL 100%

ATL

7

MIA

0

Bottom 9

Joyce lined out to right.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ATL2
    • 7MIA
  • Stolen Bases

    • ATL1
    • 0MIA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ATL9
    • 8MIA
  • Total Bases

    • ATL15
    • 6MIA

Game Information

Minute Maid Park
Coverage: FS1
  • Houston, Texas 77299
  • Line: ATL -127
  • Over/Under: 9
Capacity: 40,963
3:29
Home Plate Umpire - Mark Wegner, First Base Umpire - Bill Welke, Second Base Umpire - Chris Guccione, Third Base Umpire - Stu Scheurwater, Left Field Umpire - Andy Fletcher, Right Field Umpire - Dan Bellino
WINKyle WrightK. Wright(1-0)6.0 IP, 0 ER, 7 K, 2 BB
LOSSSixto SanchezS. Sanchez(0-1)3.0 IP, 4 ER, 2 K, 3 BB

Scoring Summary

InningATLMIA
3rdOzuna singled to right, Acuña Jr. scored, Freeman to second.10
3rdd'Arnaud doubled to deep right center, Ozuna scored and Freeman scored.30
3rdSwanson hit sacrifice fly to right, d'Arnaud scored.40
4thFreeman singled to deep center, Acuña Jr. scored on fielding error by center fielder Sierra, Freeman to second.50
5thSwanson singled to right, Albies scored.60
5thDuvall doubled to center, Swanson scored.70
Data is currently unavailable.