Cavaliers
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
L. MarkkanenL. MarkkanenPF339-155-91-117821004+2324
I. OkoroI. OkoroSF274-61-21-101120103+510
J. AllenJ. AllenC3412-170-04-63111430121+3028
E. MobleyE. MobleyC355-100-22-307721253+512
D. GarlandD. GarlandPG337-131-33-302290053+2218
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
K. LoveK. LovePF173-42-22-214530021+1510
L. StevensL. StevensF71-10-01-201100013-103
E. DavisE. DavisC41-10-00-001100011-52
R. RubioR. RubioPG283-111-10-007761023+307
D. ValentineD. ValentineSG50-10-00-000000000-90
D. WindlerD. WindlerSG120-10-00-002210000-70
K. PangosK. PangosG50-00-00-000010010-90
TEAM45-8010-1914-185434829341922114
 56.3%52.6%77.8%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 18
Points in Paint: 60
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 20 (24)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1
Mavericks
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
D. Finney-SmithD. Finney-SmithPF256-102-60-010122002+114
T. Hardaway Jr.T. Hardaway Jr.SF273-100-30-001122120+16
K. PorzingisK. PorzingisC274-120-41-214510400-109
M. BrownM. BrownC111-20-00-002201024+22
L. DoncicL. DoncicPG339-217-110-42810101042-2025
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
M. KleberM. KleberPF254-102-73-410100202-3413
R. BullockR. BullockSF230-30-30-102200011-80
S. BrownS. BrownSF152-30-10-004421001-104
B. MarjanovicB. MarjanovicC84-51-11-204400000+1110
D. PowellD. PowellC80-00-00-020201001-120
T. BurkeT. BurkePG83-40-10-000030010+116
J. BrunsonJ. BrunsonPG222-70-21-201100002-335
J. GreenJ. GreenSG81-20-00-000000000+112
TEAM39-8912-396-15726332087101596
 43.8%30.8%40.0%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 10
Points in Paint: 46
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 10 (17)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1