ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • NHL
    • WNBA
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    16-11-4, 59 PTS
    0
    16-11-4, 59 PTS
    FT
    STR
    StranraerStranraerSTR
    12-6-13, 42 PTS
    0
    12-6-13, 42 PTS

    Peterhead v Stranraer

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #6R. Strachan
    #5A. Gilchrist
    74'
    #4S. Ross
    #22S. Ferry
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    #18J. Brown
    65'
    #3S. Noble
    #8J. Redman
    #9R. McAllister
    87'
    #10S. Sutherland
    74'
    Substitutions
    #15L. Mcintosh
    #18J. Brown
    65'
    #2N. Blockley
    #5A. Gilchrist
    74'
    #11N. Riley
    #10S. Sutherland
    74'
    Bench
    #17S. Ferries
    #21P. Jarvie
    #20A. Rodgers
    #19M. Lawrence
    Starters
    #26C. Belford
    #8S. Bell
    57'
    #4C. Pettigrew
    #15L. Dick
    #2S. Robertson
    85'
    #7P. Cairney
    #16K. Turner
    #33W. Gibson
    #10A. Stirling
    84'
    #23R. Thomson
    #20M. McGuigan
    83'
    Substitutions
    #11S. Mccloskey
    #20M. McGuigan
    83'
    #9C. Malcolm
    #10A. Stirling
    84'
    Bench
    #13M. Currie
    #14J. Longworth
    #24S. Rumsby
    #6C. Aitken

    Match Leaders

    PETSTR
    Total Shots
    2
    R. StrachanD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    2
    K. TurnerM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    G. SmithG
    0 GA
    3
    Saves
    1
    C. BelfordG
    0 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Peterhead, Scotland

    Peterhead 0-0 Stranraer

    Peterhead held to goalless draw by Stranraer
    May 17, 2023, 01:02 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    PETPET
    KOHTFT
    STRSTR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    PET
    PET
    Last 5 Matchups
    STR
    STR
    5
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STR
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ PET
    1
    4
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STR
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Jack Grealish misses Everton-Newcastle due to 'breach of club discipline'

    Jack Grealish misses Everton-Newcastle due to 'breach of club discipline'

    Jack Grealish has been made unavailable for selection for Everton's Carabao Cup round of 16 match against Newcastle due to a "breach of club discipline."

    3m

    \Messi eligible for crunch Miami game with Revs despite yellow card haul

    \Messi eligible for crunch Miami game with Revs despite yellow card haul

    Lionel Messi is eligible for Inter Miami's game against the New England Revolution on Sunday despite receiving his fifth yellow card of the season on Wednesday.

    26m

    Carlo Ancelotti continues Brazil 'renewal' with squad for Japan, Singapore friendlies

    Carlo Ancelotti continues Brazil 'renewal' with squad for Japan, Singapore friendlies

    Brazil coach Carlo Ancelotti announced his squad for friendlies against Japan and Singapore in November, once again leaning heavily toward youth.

    8m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.