ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • NHL
    • WNBA
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Serie A
    COMO
    ComoComoCOMO
    5-7-12, 22 PTS
    1
    5-7-12, 22 PTS
    FT
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    10-13-1, 43 PTS
    2
    10-13-1, 43 PTS
    Assane Diao - 45'+1'
    Randal Kolo Muani - 34', 89' Pen

    Como v Juventus

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Cutrone
    10
    Diao
    38
    1
    Paz
    79
    Strefezza
    7
    Da Cunha
    33
    Perrone
    23
    Valle
    41
    Smolcic
    28
    Goldaniga
    5
    Dossena
    13
    Butez
    30
    Substitutions
    #19J. Ikoné
    #10P. Cutrone
    64'
    #11A. Douvikas
    #38A. Diao
    73'
    #77I. van der Brempt
    #41Á. Valle
    73'
    #26Y. Engelhardt
    #33L. Da Cunha
    79'
    #15Fellipe Jack
    #77I. van der Brempt
    79'
    Bench
    #80M. Caqueret
    #22M. Vigorito
    #60F. Chinetti
    #27M. Braunöder
    #25P. Reina
    #94S. Lesjak
    #6A. Iovine
    Soccer pitch
    Kolo Muani
    20
    2
    Yildiz
    10
    McKennie
    16
    González
    11
    Locatelli
    5
    Koopmeiners
    8
    Savona
    37
    Weah
    22
    Veiga
    12
    Gatti
    4
    Di Gregorio
    29
    Substitutions
    #6L. Kelly
    #37N. Savona
    45'
    #26D. Luiz
    #8T. Koopmeiners
    61'
    #19K. Thuram
    #5M. Locatelli
    61'
    #51S. Mbangula
    #10K. Yildiz
    67'
    #7F. Conceição
    #11N. González
    76'
    Bench
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    #1M. Perin
    #9D. Vlahovic
    #2A. Costa
    #17V. Adzic
    #40J. Rouhi

    Match Leaders

    COMOJUV
    Total Shots
    79
    3
    N. PazM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    11
    3
    N. GonzálezF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    13
    1
    A. DossenaD
    2 GA
    1
    Saves
    29
    5
    M. Di GregorioG
    1 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Como, Italy

    Crew Member:Rosario Abisso

    Kolo Muani snatches win for Juventus at Como with late penalty

    Randal Kolo Muani converted an 89th minute penalty to earn Juventus a 2-1 win away to Como on Friday, with the French forward scoring both goals for the visitors, to make it five goals in his first three Serie A games.
    Feb 7, 2025, 05:47 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    COMOCOMO
    KOHTFT
    JUVJUV

    Team Stats

    COMO
    JUV

    52%

    Possession

    48%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    3

    16

    Shots

    8

    15

    Fouls Committed

    15

    3

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    9

    Corners Won

    1

    1

    Saves

    5

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    COMO
    COMO
    Last 3 Matchups
    JUV
    JUV
    0
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    3
    1
    2002/2003 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ COMO
    3
    1
    2002/2003 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    1

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone8422+414
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta8314-110
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce8305-59
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Parma9126-105
    Fiorentina8116-104
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    18h

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Samuel Mbangula fired a hat trick as Bologna beat AC Milan 4-2 to hand the hosts a first Serie A loss of the season.

    17h

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Romano Floriani Mussolini, the great-grandson of former Italian dictator Benito Mussolini, scored his first goal for Lazio on Tuesday.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.