ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • NHL
    • WNBA
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Serie A
    ATA
    AtalantaAtalantaATA
    17-7-7, 58 PTS
    0
    17-7-7, 58 PTS
    FT
    LAZ
    LazioLazioLAZ
    16-7-8, 55 PTS
    1
    16-7-8, 55 PTS
    Gustav Isaksen - 54'

    Atalanta v Lazio

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Retegui
    32
    Lookman
    11
    Cuadrado
    7
    Zappacosta
    77
    Éderson
    13
    de Roon
    15
    Bellanova
    16
    Kolasinac
    23
    Hien
    4
    Djimsiti
    19
    Carnesecchi
    29
    Substitutions
    #17C. De Ketelaere
    #7J. Cuadrado
    58'
    #24L. Samardzic
    #11A. Lookman
    74'
    #70D. Maldini
    #32M. Retegui
    75'
    #44M. Brescianini
    #13Éderson
    78'
    Bench
    #8M. Pasalic
    #22M. Ruggeri
    #31F. Rossi
    #6Sulemana
    #28R. Patrício
    Soccer pitch
    Dia
    19
    Zaccagni
    10
    Dele-Bashiru
    7
    Tchaouna
    20
    Rovella
    6
    Belahyane
    21
    Tavares
    30
    Lazzari
    29
    Gigot
    2
    Gila
    34
    Mandas
    35
    Substitutions
    #3L. Pellegrini
    #30N. Tavares
    34'
    #18G. Isaksen
    #20L. Tchaouna
    45'
    54'
    #14T. Noslin
    #10M. Zaccagni
    68'
    #25O. Provstgaard
    #2S. Gigot
    68'
    #5M. Vecino
    #19B. Dia
    84'
    Bench
    #77A. Marusic
    #23E. Hysaj
    #9Pedro
    #55A. Furlanetto
    #11V. Castellanos
    #94I. Provedel
    #26T. Basic

    Match Leaders

    ATALAZ
    Total Shots
    32
    3
    M. ReteguiF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    3
    2
    L. PellegriniD
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    29
    2
    M. CarnesecchiG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    35
    2
    C. MandasG
    0 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Bergamo, Italy

    Paramount+

    Crew Member:Daniele Chiffi

    Isaksen goal earns Lazio 1-0 win at Atalanta

    Substitute Gustav Isaksen's goal earned Lazio a 1-0 win away to Atalanta on Sunday, which boosts the visitors' hopes of earning a top four spot in Serie A and leaves the hosts nervously looking over their shoulder.
    Apr 6, 2025, 05:15 pm - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    ATAATA
    KOHTFT
    LAZLAZ

    Team Stats

    ATA
    LAZ

    58%

    Possession

    42%

    2

    Shots on Goal

    3

    10

    Shots

    8

    6

    Fouls Committed

    6

    1

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    11

    Corners Won

    4

    2

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ATA
    ATA
    Last 5 Matchups
    LAZ
    LAZ
    1
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ LAZ
    1
    3
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ ATA
    1
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ LAZ
    3
    2
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ LAZ
    0
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ ATA
    2

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    5h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    28m

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    7h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.