ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • NHL
    • WNBA
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    Italian Serie B
    CIT
    CittadellaCittadellaCIT
    16-6-13, 54 PTS
    1
    16-6-13, 54 PTS
    FT
    BEN
    BeneventoBeneventoBEN
    15-10-10, 54 PTS
    0
    15-10-10, 54 PTS
    Manuel Iori - 9'
    Amato Ciciretti - 80'

    Cittadella v Benevento

    • Gamecast
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1E. Alfonso
    #19C. Pelagatti
    #6F. Scaglia
    #3A. Benedetti
    62'
    #11I. Pedrelli
    78'
    #17L. Strizzolo
    77'
    #4M. Iori
    9'
    #10L. Chiaretti
    75'
    #20S. Pasa
    86'
    #5L. Valzania
    #9G. Litteri
    45'+1'
    Substitutions
    #7A. Schenetti
    #10L. Chiaretti
    75'
    #28L. Vido
    #17L. Strizzolo
    77'
    90'+3'
    #16P. Bartolomei
    #20S. Pasa
    86'
    Bench
    #23A. Paolucci
    #22A. Paleari
    #18A. Arrighini
    #26A. Iunco
    #29M. Pascali
    #13M. Varnier
    Starters
    #12P. Gori
    #15M. Camporese
    #5F. Lucioni
    #2E. Pezzi
    75'
    #23L. Venuti
    #30D. Buzzegoli
    #13R. Chibsah
    45'
    #4L. Del Pinto
    15'
    64'
    #9F. Ceravolo
    #19K. Cissé
    #10A. Ciciretti
    35'
    80'
    Substitutions
    #34M. Eramo
    #13R. Chibsah
    45'
    #7F. Melara
    #4L. Del Pinto
    64'
    #6W. Lopez
    #2E. Pezzi
    75'
    Bench
    #31F. Alastra
    #21A. De Falco
    #32C. Rutjens
    #36A. Matera
    #22R. Piscitelli
    #35N. Viola
    #24G. Puscas

    Match Leaders

    CITBEN
    Total Shots
    4
    1
    M. IoriM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    17
    1
    L. StrizzoloF
    1 PASS
    1
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Cittadella, Italy

    South Africa complete comprehensive victory

    Once the players woke up to sunny skies in Centurion, it was only a matter of time before South Africa took the final two wickets that stood between them and a 1-0 lead in the series
    Feb 18, 2018, 02:11 am - The Bulletin by George Binoy

    Match Timeline

    CITCIT
    KOHTFT
    BENBEN
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    CIT
    CIT
    Last Matchup
    BEN
    BEN
    0
    2016/17 Italian Serie B, 2016/2017 Italian Serie B
    FT
    @ BEN
    1

    2026 Standings

    Italian Serie B
    ITALIAN SERIE B - RELEGATION FINALGPWDLGDP
    Palermo9720+1023
    Modena9612+819
    Ascoli9531+1018
    Mantova9522+417
    Benevento9432+615
    Pisa9432+515
    Sudtirol9342+113
    Padova9414-113
    Hellas Verona9333+312
    US Avellino9333+312
    Cesena9252-311
    Virtus Entella9243+110
    Carrarese9315-110
    Arezzo9315-1010
    Cremonese9234-39
    Vicenza9234-59
    Juve Stabia933308
    Empoli9216-77
    Sampdoria9126-105
    Catanzaro9126-115
    Full Table

    Italian Serie B News

    USMNT's Gianluca Busio helps Venezia return to Serie A

    USMNT's Gianluca Busio helps Venezia return to Serie A

    Venezia will be back in Italy's Serie A next season, after a 2-2 draw at Spezia on Friday secured promotion back to the top tier with a game to spare.

    6M

    Ashley Cole 'discouraged' by coaching opportunities in England

    Ashley Cole 'discouraged' by coaching opportunities in England

    Former Chelsea defender Ashley Cole has said he felt "discouraged" by the lack of managerial opportunities in England and is grateful for Serie B side Cesena for the "massive leap of faith" in appointing him.

    6M

    Ashley Cole wins first match in management as Cesena defeat Catanzaro

    Ashley Cole wins first match in management as Cesena defeat Catanzaro

    Ashley Cole has won his first match as a senior professional football manager as Serie B side Cesena defeated Catanzaro 3-1.

    7M

    All Italian Serie B News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.