2012 IndyCar Series Standings

Series: IndyCar Series | Formula One
Season:
Standings
RKDRIVERPOINTSWINSPOLESTOP 5TOP 10
1 Helio Castroneves43121512
2 Ryan Hunter-Reay46841710
Will Power46535710
4 Scott Dixon4352189
Simon Pagenaud3870069
6 Ryan Briscoe3701158
James Hinchcliffe3580058
Tony Kanaan3510058
Alex Tagliani2720118
10 Dario Franchitti3631457
Graham Rahal3330047
Rubens Barrichello2890027
13 JR Hildebrand2940026
Justin Wilson2781016
Charlie Kimball2600016
16 Oriol Servia2870045
Takuma Sato2810025
18 E.J. Viso2440014
19 Marco Andretti2780013
Ed Carpenter2611013
Mike Conway2330013
22 James Jakes2320002
Sebastien Bourdais1730012
24 Katherine Legge1370001
Townsend Bell260001
26 Josef Newgarden2000000
Simona De Silvestro1820000
Sebastian Saavedra410000
Wade Cunningham290000
Ana Beatriz280000
Michel Jourdain Jr.160000
Giorgio Pantano160000
Jean Alesi130000
Bryan Clauson130000
Bruno Junqueira120000
    • SPORTS

    • NFL
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • NHL
    • College Football
    • College Basketball
    • Soccer
    • NASCAR
    • MORE

    • Racing
    • Golf
    • Tennis
    • Boxing
    • MMA
    • Recruiting
    • Olympic Sports
    • Horse Racing
    • FANTASY

    • Football
    • Baseball
    • Streak for the Cash
    • SPORTSNATION

    • Polls
    • VIDEO

    • Most Recent
    • MORE

    • Music
    • Arcade
    • TOOLS

    • Contact Us
    • Corrections
    • Daily Line
    • RSS
    • WatchESPN

    • RADIO

    • ESPN THE MAGAZINE

    • SHOP

    • SPORTSCENTER

    • TEAM ESPN

    • ESPN FRONT ROW

Menu

ESPN

  • scores
  • NFL
  • NCAAF
  • MLB
  • NBA
  • Soccer
  • NHL
  • WNBA
  • More Sports
    • Boxing
    • NCAA
    • Cricket
    • F1
    • FIBA
    • Gaming
    • Golf
    • Horse
    • LLWS
    • MMA
    • NASCAR
    • NLL
    • NBA G League
    • NBA Summer League
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • NWSL
    • Olympics
    • PLL
    • Racing
    • RN BB
    • RN FB
    • Rugby
    • Bananas
    • Sports Betting
    • Tennis
    • TGL
    • UFL
    • WWE
    • WTGL
    • Professional Wrestling
  • Editions
  • Where to Watch
  • Fantasy
  • Watch
  • NASCAR
  • Home
  • Racing Home
  • Cup Series
  • Standings
  • Results
  • Schedule
  • O'Reilly Auto Parts Schedule
  • Truck Series
  • Tickets
  • Where To Watch
ESPN.com: Help | Press | Advertise on ESPN.com | Sales Media Kit | Interest-Based Ads | Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information | Corrections | Contact Us | Site Map | Jobs at ESPN
© 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, Your US State Privacy Rights, Children's Online Privacy Policy and Interest-Based Ads are applicable to you. All rights reserved.