RANKINGS RESUME RANKS FPI*
TEAM RECORD AP POLL SOS SOR GC RAT RK
Georgia6-01341228.72
Notre Dame6-02636429.51
Miami5-03648327.74
Ohio State5-142915128.23

Indiana6-05522725.57
Alabama5-1675626.65
Texas4-1747825.56
BYU5-0886111315.714
Ole Miss4-1917141015.715
Texas Tech5-0107192818.611
Utah5-01111418518.810
UCLA5-012453910.336
Missouri5-11343201715.117
Tennessee5-11444212917.213
Kentucky5-115541811.730
Mississippi St4-1168101612.227
Iowa5-11727133213.123
Oklahoma St4-1187032528.342
USC6-11949172114.619
Houston5-12041191114.818
Wake Forest5-12124122213.622
LSU4-22230351420.98
Boise St5-12351241511.929
SMU4-1246531388.440
Northwestern4-12531231214.020