NBA Attendance Report - 2027

Season:
2027 AttendanceHomeRoadOverall
RKTEAMGMSTOTALAVGPCTGMS AVG PCT GMS AVG PCT
1Lakers357,18119,060--317,952299.2618,506616.9
2Kings230,90815,454--416,695371.0616,281542.7
3Clippers235,85417,92799.6318,284--518,141252.0
4Hawks347,99515,998--417,952--717,114--
Celtics476,62419,156--120,178--519,360--
Pelicans464,37416,093--218,886--617,024--
Bulls242,09221,046--418,616--619,426--
Cavaliers358,29619,432--316,340--617,886--
Mavericks356,49818,832--318,313--618,573--
Nuggets239,42519,712--317,202--518,206--
Pistons239,20119,600--419,523--619,549--
Warriors236,12818,064--418,059--618,060--
Rockets354,16518,055--416,432--717,127--
Pacers234,54817,274--416,276--616,609--
Heat478,71719,679--217,319--618,892--
Bucks451,83212,958--219,904--615,273--
Timberwolves353,15917,719--419,293--718,619--
Nets352,64417,548--219,294--518,246--
NY Knicks359,43619,812--320,316--620,064--
Magic238,41519,207--319,427--519,339--
76ers484,73921,184--318,873--720,194--
Suns234,14217,071--218,785--417,928--
Trail Blazers238,73419,367--318,255--518,700--
Spurs472,59118,147--218,711--618,335--
Thunder354,60918,203--318,442--618,322--
Jazz589,33517,867--117,276--617,768--
Wizards355,32318,441--319,625--619,033--
Raptors358,27119,423--218,965--519,240--
Grizzlies232,33616,168--417,093--616,785--
Hornets476,61719,154--318,045--718,679--
    • SPORTS

    • NFL
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • NHL
    • College Football
    • College Basketball
    • Soccer
    • NASCAR
    • MORE

    • Racing
    • Golf
    • Tennis
    • Boxing
    • MMA
    • Recruiting
    • Olympic Sports
    • Horse Racing
    • FANTASY

    • Football
    • Baseball
    • Streak for the Cash
    • SPORTSNATION

    • Polls
    • VIDEO

    • Most Recent
    • MORE

    • Music
    • Arcade
    • TOOLS

    • Contact Us
    • Corrections
    • Daily Line
    • RSS
    • WatchESPN

    • RADIO

    • ESPN THE MAGAZINE

    • SHOP

    • SPORTSCENTER

    • TEAM ESPN

    • ESPN FRONT ROW

Menu

ESPN

  • scores
  • NFL
  • NCAAF
  • MLB
  • NBA
  • Soccer
  • NHL
  • WNBA
  • More Sports
    • Boxing
    • NCAA
    • Cricket
    • F1
    • FIBA
    • Gaming
    • Golf
    • Horse
    • LLWS
    • MMA
    • NASCAR
    • NLL
    • NBA G League
    • NBA Summer League
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • NWSL
    • Olympics
    • PLL
    • Racing
    • RN BB
    • RN FB
    • Rugby
    • Bananas
    • Sports Betting
    • Tennis
    • TGL
    • UFL
    • WWE
    • WTGL
    • Professional Wrestling
  • Editions
  • Where to Watch
  • Fantasy
  • Watch
  • NBA
  • Home
  • Scores
  • Schedule
  • Standings
  • Stats
  • Teams
  • Odds
  • Latest Buzz
  • Fantasy Men's Basketball
  • Where To Watch
  • Transactions
  • Players
  • Trade Machine
  • NBA Trade Lab
  • Futures
  • Injuries
  • Odds
  • Depth Charts
  • G League
  • Awards
  • NBA History
  • Salaries
  • NBA.COM tickets
  • Tickets
  • NBA Summer League
ESPN.com: Help | Press | Advertise on ESPN.com | Sales Media Kit | Interest-Based Ads | Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information | Corrections | Contact Us | Site Map | Jobs at ESPN
© 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, Your US State Privacy Rights, Children's Online Privacy Policy and Interest-Based Ads are applicable to you. All rights reserved.