AL - Pitching - ESPN Player Rating
RKPLAYERTEAMIPWLSVBSKBBHBPBAAHRERARAT
1Cam SchlittlerNYY193.014600239496.185161.9568.3
2Drew RasmussenTB172.016500174327.199142.6756.1
3Dylan CeaseTOR169.011600239783.180112.4051.8
4Parker MessickCLE186.012900193494.217172.5650.1
5Cade SmithCLE74.061415107234.18351.9548.0
6Bryan BakerTB62.04241363222.16141.4445.6
7Sonny GrayBOS169.018500149465.236162.7245.2
8Nick MartinezTB180.015600109263.249223.1043.7
9Louis VarlandTOR78.05635297230.19621.2740.8
10Reid DetmersLAA185.07800211485.213193.3633.0
11Jacob LatzTEX72.03430483230.14362.1332.7
12Gavin WilliamsCLE184.014800248616.213283.7630.2
13Aroldis ChapmanBOS51.03435271231.18731.9229.7
14Max FriedNYY112.05500104332.20142.8029.1
15Foster GriffinCLE172.0156001584510.248233.6027.2
16Sean BurkeCHW172.011700185629.225193.3426.3
17Taj BradleyMIN178.012600205764.214233.7326.3
18Michael WachaKC200.091000158547.226303.3224.6
19David BednarNYY69.07335476202.20542.4724.3
20Walbert UrenaLAA148.091100142689.210102.9724.3
21Logan GilbertSEA186.0121100205497.223293.7322.5
22Payton TolleBOS148.09600171406.222153.0320.1
23Steven OkertHOU67.0620168144.19072.1319.8
24Shane McClanahanTB118.010700106394.211103.3619.5
25Ranger SuarezBOS148.08500140467.235103.2219.2
26Tyler WellsTB72.0526072182.18782.3817.7
27Troy MeltonDET114.0850094377.217132.7617.7
28Paul SewaldTOR53.02524353134.202134.7315.6
29Keider MonteroDET155.010910107376.216173.4815.3
30Paul BlackburnNYY85.0731469331.19971.6914.7
31Garrett WhitlockBOS52.072445990.20431.7214.7
32Kevin KellyTB73.0644363113.20962.4413.8
33Grant TaylorCHW84.073107106301.19872.2513.5
34Jose SorianoTOR177.012800169739.235183.9113.1
35Bryan WooSEA173.0121000175398.231184.0112.5
36Joey CantilloCLE159.011900171816.242173.6211.5
37Tyler RogersTOR71.0234440222.22921.7710.8
38Yoendrys GomezMIN67.03422265393.22974.3010.2
39Spencer MilesTOR95.0622093251.22252.639.9
40Brent HeadrickNYY78.0740298270.23152.189.9
41Brandon YoungBAL156.09600133614.252223.569.6
42Rico GarciaBAL67.05110668222.18093.099.3
43Jovani MoranBOS65.0230173332.18093.158.7
44Cal QuantrillTEX110.0950081256.218132.868.1
45Will WarrenNYY156.011600158544.261213.928.0
46Jacob deGromTEX162.0111100201462.226204.207.9
47Colin HoldermanCLE52.06411502010.18512.737.8
48Andres MunozSEA57.056281089241.21694.247.2
49Tanner BibeeCLE188.071500148557.246294.366.8
50Emerson HancockSEA138.07800126327.240203.576.6