2026 Formula 1 Standings

Series: IndyCar Series | Formula 1
Season:
Standings
RKDRIVERPOINTSWINSPOLESTOP 5TOP 10
1 Kimi Antonelli365971616
2 Charles Leclerc233101315
3 Lewis Hamilton241101217
Max Verstappen236221214
5 George Russell242351114
Lando Norris211231114
7 Oscar Piastri14400812
8 Isack Hadjar10500512
9 Liam Lawson7700113
Oliver Bearman230014
11 Pierre Gasly4201010
Arvid Lindblad3800011
Franco Colapinto270008
Nico Hülkenberg130004
Gabriel Bortoleto100003
Esteban Ocon70003
Fernando Alonso70003
Carlos Sainz70004
Alexander Albon50002
Yuki Tsunoda10001
Lance Stroll00000
Valtteri Bottas00000
Sergio Pérez00000
    • SPORTS

    • NFL
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • NHL
    • College Football
    • College Basketball
    • Soccer
    • NASCAR
    • MORE

    • Racing
    • Golf
    • Tennis
    • Boxing
    • MMA
    • Recruiting
    • Olympic Sports
    • Horse Racing
    • FANTASY

    • Football
    • Baseball
    • Streak for the Cash
    • SPORTSNATION

    • Polls
    • VIDEO

    • Most Recent
    • MORE

    • Music
    • Arcade
    • TOOLS

    • Contact Us
    • Corrections
    • Daily Line
    • RSS
    • WatchESPN

    • RADIO

    • ESPN THE MAGAZINE

    • SHOP

    • SPORTSCENTER

    • TEAM ESPN

    • ESPN FRONT ROW

Menu

ESPN

  • scores
  • NFL
  • NCAAF
  • MLB
  • NBA
  • Soccer
  • NHL
  • WNBA
  • More Sports
    • Boxing
    • NCAA
    • Cricket
    • F1
    • FIBA
    • Gaming
    • Golf
    • Horse
    • LLWS
    • MMA
    • NASCAR
    • NLL
    • NBA G League
    • NBA Summer League
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • NWSL
    • Olympics
    • PLL
    • Racing
    • RN BB
    • RN FB
    • Rugby
    • Bananas
    • Sports Betting
    • Tennis
    • TGL
    • UFL
    • WWE
    • WTGL
    • Professional Wrestling
  • Editions
  • Where to Watch
  • Fantasy
  • Watch
  • NASCAR

  • Home
  • Racing Home
  • Cup Series
  • Standings
  • Results
  • Schedule
  • O'Reilly Auto Parts Schedule
  • Truck Series
  • Tickets
  • Where To Watch
ESPN.com: Help | Press | Advertise on ESPN.com | Sales Media Kit | Interest-Based Ads | Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information | Corrections | Contact Us | Site Map | Jobs at ESPN
© 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, Your US State Privacy Rights, Children's Online Privacy Policy and Interest-Based Ads are applicable to you. All rights reserved.